Skip navigation

Past Committees

A massive thank you to all the committee members who have dedicated their time in supporting international community in Cambridge!

Executive Committee 2016-2017

  • Chair – Henry Zhang
  • Vice Chair – Ivy Qian
  • Secretary – Shujing Chung
  • Publicity Officer – Ziqing Liew
  • College Coordinator – William Collinge
  • Freshers Officer – Jiaxin Tu
  • Social Officer – Maegan Yeung
  • Societies Coordinator - Qiyuan Huang
  • Welfare Officer - Peiran Ji
  • Access Officer – Robert Swan
  • General Committee – Jessie Lin

Executive Committee 2015-2016

  • Chair - Liu Xizhou
  • Vice Chair - Michael Zhao
  • Secretary - Ivy Qian
  • Publicity Officer - Sushen Zhang
  • College Coordinator - Ernest
  • Freshers Officer - Biko
  • Social Officer - Esther Cheah
  • Societies Coordinator - David Wan
  • Welfare Officer - Liu Yingxi
  • Access Officer- Vicky Zhao
  • General Committee - Duy Than

Executive Committee 2014-2015

  • Chair - Xiaoyang Chen
  • Vice Chair - Yu Hao Claire
  • Secretary - Yuchen Tang Cherry
  • Publicity Officer - Kaicheng Zhang Michael
  • College Coordinator - Jiayun Zhou Rebecca
  • Freshers Officer -Yanan Zhang
  • Social Officer - Shuqing Lian
  • Societies Coordinator - Dan Cao Serena
  • Welfare Officer - Xiangyu Zhu
  • Access Officer- Xiaoyu Yang
  • General Committee - Satowa Kinoshita
  • General Committee - Nat Taesopapong
  • General Committee - Laura Sans
  • General Committee - Calvin Khaing
  • General Committee - Biko Mizuno

Executive Committee 2013-2014

  • Chair - Jite Gu
  • Vice Chair - Meredith Lee
  • Secretary - Pop Songvisit
  • Publicity Officer - Louise Lin
  • College Coordinator - Yuping Duan
  • Social Officer - Han Rong Loo
  • Societies Coordinator -Lily Kittisrikangwan/ Emily Claudet
  • Welfare Officer - Isaree Tantasith
  • Access Officer- Adannaya Igwe
  • Deputy-Access Officer- Sixiang Xu
  • General Committee - Justin Koh
  • General Committee - Percy Lam
  • General Committee - Tomohito Shibata
  • General Committee - Meg Uthayophas
  • Home Student Liaison Coordinator- Mark Brown

Executive Committee 2012-2013

  • Chair - Jinho Clement
  • Vice Chair - Julian Tan
  • Secretary - Wei Te Gu
  • Academic Officer - Kwan Ping Kan
  • College Coordinator - Anant Bansal
  • Freshers Officer - Antonios Tsiflis
  • Publicity Officer - Hanlin Xu
  • Social Officer - Daniel Reznicek
  • Societies Coordinator - Lois Liao
  • Welfare Officer - Clara Fung
  • General Committee - Lily Kittisrikangwan
  • General Committee - Yu Hu
  • General Committee - Angel Kwan
  • General Committee - Charmaine Tan
  • General Committee - Linus Ng

Executive Committee 2011-2012

  • Chair - Vincent Yeung
  • Vice Chair - Nikki Phoolchund
  • Secretary - Saya Uno
  • Academic Officer - Alan Wang
  • College Coordinator - Alessandria Goh
  • Freshers Officer - Yuho Fujii
  • Publicity Officer - Linda Wang
  • Social Officer - Milan Mecklenburg
  • Society Coordinator - Jeffrey Lee
  • Welfare Officer - Joon Kwon
  • General Committee - Julianna Yau
  • General Committee - Shreedipta Mitra
  • General Committee - Ming Qing Foo
  • General Committee - Tian Zhong
  • General Committee - Daniel Reznicek

Executive Committee 2010-2011

  • Chair - Rin Ushiyama
  • Vice Chair - Yu Sheng Wen
  • Secretary - Jing Wang
  • Academic Officer - James Wong
  • College Coordinator - Vincent Yeung
  • Freshers Officer - Jen Leong
  • Publicity Officer -Claire Tong
  • Social Officer - Derrick Sim
  • Society Coordinator -Alex Ngoi
  • Welfare Officer - Sonja Foo
  • General Committee - Jennifer Hill
  • General Committee - Jacquelyn NG
  • General Committee - Nora Wukovits-votzi
  • General Committee - Blanca Ziyu Zhou
  • General Committee - Amanda Cheung

Executive Committee 2009-2010

  • Chair - Mike Yang
  • Vice Chair - Louisa Nie
  • Secretary - Mie Wong
  • Academic Officer - Nat Rudarakanchana
  • College Coordinator - Derrick Sim
  • Freshers Officer - Isona Kakuchi
  • Publicity Officer - John Chiu
  • Social Officer - Daniela Wambold
  • Society Coordinator - Yanhong Ding
  • Welfare Officer - Louise Chui
  • General Committee - Anson Ko
  • General Committee - Jennifer Leong
  • General Committee - Gabriel Ng
  • General Committee - Ludwig Pang
  • General Committee - Chen Li